?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 September 2011 @ 06:30 pm
Hmm...  
I wish I could post some of the stuff I'm working on in Design I right now. lol! 

We had to draw a mechanical baby for our first assignment, and then for the second assignment, we had to draw the same baby with a different line quality... I really like how mine turn out, but I don't have a camera (isn't that awful? D: ) and if I take a picture with my ipod, if I put it on this computer with me, then I'll delete all of my songssss D: >.< So sad... 
So I guess it's just gonna chill in my sketchbook until I figure something out.

I'm playing Persona 3 Portable again... It's so awesome~! x) I'm probably not going to finish Ken's social link this time around though D: I need to get the special ending, but I doubt I'll get there. Oh well, there's always next playthrough! x) I'm trying to draw a P3 picture that I've had stuck in my head for two years now...It's with Aigis and the main character...It's supposed to be, like, before "the Answer". I have no idea if I'll finish or not, though. lol Then I drew a picture of the female protagonist of Persona 3 Portable...it's a really depressing picture...She's got Shinji's beanie in her hands crying... His social links were really good...Anyway, I showed my sister and she seriously burst into tears. D: I felt so terrible!! lol!! 

We made our own brushes in Design I using a branch, horse hair (though you could choose rabbit hair or feathers), and some heat sensitive tubing thing. It's actually way easier than I thought it would be, so I have mine now...I wish I could take a picture! D: But yeah, after we all finished our brushes our professor told us our assignment: "Your homework is to draw a self-portrait with india ink using the brush you made."
lol! So we were all kind like, whut. I think it'll turn out pretty cool though...

And I have some exams in school coming up...My first ones so far this year. D: Really pretty nervous, but I'll be okay, I think. x)) 

...I'm really bad at this LiveJournal thing, aren't I? 
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: Dorm!
Current Mood: anxiousanxious
Current Music: Obsessions - Marina & the Diamonds
 
 
 
KAT。: DW; i'm not a robot but i feel like onespiffytuna on September 22nd, 2011 02:50 am (UTC)
OMG I LOVE MARINA'S VOICEEEEEEE ♥ /saw your current music thing

That sounds pretty awesome.. Using your own brushes, woahhh. xD

escape_emotionescape_emotion on September 22nd, 2011 08:04 pm (UTC)
OMG ME TOO SHE'S AWESOMEEEEE

Haha, yeah it'll definitely be interesting to say the least! x)))